BUY TIX
Home > Fair > Competitive Exhibits > 2016 Junior Results > Champions - 2016

Champions - 2016

Dairy

Overall Supreme Cow- Kenzie Emery

Reserve Overall Supreme Cow- Erin Straus

Overall Supreme Heifer- Jessica Telfer

Reserve Overall Supreme Heifer –Kenzie Emery

of 0

Beef

Overall Grand Champion Steer- Alexis Timmel

Overall Reserve Grand Champion- Ian Olszewski

Overall Grand Champion Heifer- Maggie Mindemann

Overall Reserve Grand Champion Heifer –Joise Ratajczek

of 0

Swine

Overall Grand Champion- Anna Schoenike

Overall Reserve Champion Pig -Kiley Eck

of 0

Goats

Best of Show Dairy Goat - Natalie Fenner

Grand Champion Market Goat –Travis Lee

Reserve Grand Market Goat –Willson Jones

of 0

Horse and Pony

Western

Grand –Justin Cusak

Reserve –Anna Weiler


English Showmanship

Grand –Madison Hawkins


Pony Pleasure

Grand -Nina Barnes


Pony English and Western

Grand –Nina Barnes


English and Western Plasure

Grand –Lauren Hebbe

Reserve –Sydney Lean


Equitation English and Western

Grand –Jordyn Jaeger

Reserve – Ava Armstrong


Western Pleasure

Grand- Jayden Hawkins

Reserve – Destiny Donaldson


Western Equitation

Grand- Heather Gallitz

Reserve – Jayden Hawkins


Hunter Under Saddle

Grand- Madison Hawkins

Reserve –Parker Biwer


English Equitation

Grand- Rachel Cooper

Reserve Hailey Hotter

of 0

Poultry

Best of Show Grand Champion- Hanna Brattlie

Reserve Best of Show Grand Champion- Rylee Brattlie

of 0

Rabbits

Best of Show-Kitty Peirick

Reserve Best of Show- Amber Ziebell

of 0

Cats

Best of Show- Lacey Mehltretter
of 0

Vet Science/ Small Animal

State Fair Award

Ethan Degner

Dylan Gruss


Award of Excellence

Clarissa Gross

of 0

Plants and Soil Sciences

Best of Show

Colton Klecker


Awards of Excellence

Kaci Keppen

Nora Statz

Ashlyn Primmer

of 0

Flowers and House Plants

Best of Show

Baily Behm


Awards of Excellence

Nicole Witte

Rylee Brattlie

of 0

Natural Sciences

State Fair Awards

Nick Borchardt

Gabe Elsen

Colleen Wilson

Hunter Berndt

Hayden Walechka


Awards of Excellence

Oliver Small

Emily Weber

Molly Altreuter

Julian Bos

Jacob Schlais

Evan Walechka

of 0

Cultural Arts

State Fair Awards

Alison Werning

Bailey Behm

Trevor Messmer

Emily Weber

Nora Statz

Ava Kleman

Avery Hombsch

Jewelynn Gonzalez

Kayla Kehoe

Gabrielle Trujillo

Colleen Wilson


Awards of Excellence

Bailey Behm

Hunter Davies

Shelby Banker

Kayla Roidt

Abby Jenks

Nicole Kegler

Emily Weber

Amber Ziebell

of 0

Music and Drama

Best of Show

Sarah Willams


Awards of Excellence

Robert Rockman

Rachal Mark

of 0

Photography

Award of Excellence

Daniel Germundson

Jessica Besch

Elizabeth Incha

Lauren Ropelka

Colleen Wilson

Elsa Eger-Hart

Clara Ball

Bailey Behm

Madalyn Stewart

Emily Jaeckel

Wyatt Heine

Miranda Golz

Ashlynn Primmer

Emily Finger

Katrina Himer

Taylor Wolfram

Pauline Schlais

of 0

Woodworking

State Fair Awards
Nicholas Fischer
Dylan Gruss
Alex Nordness

Award of Excellence
Dylan Gruss
Mathew Gruss

of 0

Mechanical Projects

State Fair Awards

Adam Hale

Austin Klumb

Michaela Banker

Aaron Heimsch


Awards of Excellecne

Austin Steiles

Matthew Buchholz

Chris Nordness

of 0

Food and Nutrition

Best of Show

Michelle Stangler


Award of Excellence

Liberty Mattson

Charle Koehler

Austin Keach

Meghan Splinter

Colleen Hahn

Reyne Kincaid

of 0

Clothing

State Fair Award

Sydney Streich

Courtney Kreger


Award of Excellence

Jenna Degner

Courtney Kreger

of 0

Knitting and Crocheting

State Fair Award

Maren Ager-Hart

of 0

Home Enviorment

State Fair Award

Rylee Brattlie

Bailey Behm


Award of Excellence

Colleen Hann

of 0

Health, Political, and Social Sciences

State Fair Award

Nicole Van Zanten


Award of Excellence

Pauline Schlais

of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X